Advice that works, services that add real value.
We deliver since 2000.
Your partner for success.
Proud to be of service to some of the best companies and teams in Armenia
Lincy Foundation Cronimet Forbes Armenia AARKI Vineti Globanet Blockchain R&D Hub Integrien Marriott vmware Sterlite ArmenTel IntelinAir Zeppelin Cat Coca Cola HSBC cytech Berlin-Chemie Menarini SITA Tetra Pak BluIP World Bank Centeral Ban of Armenia Gasprom Armenia Converse Bank PID Cosmopolitan icon communication Anelik Bank
Our partners.
TM Audit Paradigma Armenia Andersen White & Case Latham & Watkins LLP Baker McKenzie Allen & Overy Luther. BDO
Knowledge Partners (KPartners) is a consulting firm specializing in legal and tax advisory services. It has been in operation in Armenia since 2000, the year when. KPartners signed one of a kind referral service agreement with Arthur Andersen.
We act as a local legal and/or tax advisors, for several leading multinational companies, as well as law and consulting firms from USA, UK/Europe, CIS, and Asia. We have conducted number of high level legal and tax due-diligences and tax audits, and supported our clients in structuring complex operations both in Armenia and internationally.
Our corporate tax and legal practice services a wide range of commercial and industrial interests. The work includes general legal, tax and corporate advice, customs, privatization/mergers and acquisitions, employment, all aspects of regulatory and competition, and reflects the international nature of our work.
We have considerable experience in the field of licensing and concession law, as well as in supporting our clients in major real estate transactions.
We have experience in advising our clients on labor law issues, in particular in drafting and negotiating labor contracts both for local employees and expatriates, as well as resolving labor disputes.
We have extensive experience in successfully representing interest of our clients in various litigation processes in the courts of Armenia.
We have conducted number of high level tax due-diligences and tax audits, structured and implemented numerous cross border agreements to achieve best and most feasible tax position for our clients.
We have supported all our clients with successful handling of all state tax and other regulatory audits by presenting and defending their practices and operations, achieving in all cases we have handled with NO tax overpayment, no major fines and penalties and complete agreement with the presented statements and positions taken.
We have a successful track record in representing our clients in negotiations with several tax and other regulatory bodies.
We provide complete support during interim corporate audits.
We have developed and offered several successful training programs on the Armenian market. In particular we have held professional and other training sessions for many both state and private bodies, including, but not limited to, the Central Bank of Armenia, HSBC, Coca-Cola, the World Bank, Eurasia Foundation, Anelik Bank, Converse Bank, ArmenTel, Arlex International, and Armenia Marriott Hotel.